Is Joseph's Hommus Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICK PEAS, TAHIN (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CUMIN.
Check Joseph's Hommus Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joseph's Hommus Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichOn The Go


