Is Joseph's Maltitol Sweetener Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend of Maltitol.
Check Joseph's Maltitol Sweetener against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joseph's Maltitol Sweetener in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sweetener · Granule
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingSnacking


