Is Joseph's Nutless Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Brown Rice Crisps, Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut (unsweetened, Sulphite-free), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Mass, Water, Rice Flour, Vanilla, Mixed Tocopherols, Sea Salt.
Check Joseph's Nutless Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joseph's Nutless Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


