Is JOSEPH'S, ORGANIC RED PEPPER HOMMUS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, WATER, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC BLEND OF OILS (SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CUMIN.
Check JOSEPH'S, ORGANIC RED PEPPER HOMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOSEPH'S, ORGANIC RED PEPPER HOMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


