Is Joseph’s Original Pita Bread Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
Water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), malted barley flour, wheat gluten, oat fiber, potato flour, soybean oil, grape juice, rice syrup, carrot fiber, sugar, salt, calcium propionate, monoglycerides, citric acid, ascorbic acid, calcium sulfate, enzymes, xanthan gum, microcrystalline cellulose (plant-based), L-cysteine, corn starch
Check Joseph’s Original Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joseph’s Original Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


