Is Josh and Sue Preserved Lemon Harissa Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Preserved Lemon, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Chillies, Lemon Juice, Green Bell Peppers, Sugar, Mustard, Garlic, Coriander, Herbs and Spices. Contains Mustard.
Check Josh and Sue Preserved Lemon Harissa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Josh and Sue Preserved Lemon Harissa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMarinading


