Is Josh and Sue Preserved Lemon Harissa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Preserved Lemon, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Chillies, Lemon Juice, Green Bell Peppers, Sugar, Mustard, Garlic, Coriander, Herbs and Spices. Contains Mustard.

Check Josh and Sue Preserved Lemon Harissa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMarinading