Is Josh and Sue Rose Harissa Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Chilies, Garlic, Olive oil, Spices, Rose petals, Rose water, Sugar, Vinegar.

Check Josh and Sue Rose Harissa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading