Is Josh Cellars Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 mL Dairy Free?

Description
Citrus and tropical fruit flavors with bright acidity, a light-to-medium body and a clean, brisk finish. Texture is crisp and refreshing. Commonly served chilled as an aperitif or paired with seafood, salads, and light pasta. Customer reviews cite consistent quality, approachable flavor, and good value in a 750 mL bottle.

Description
Citrus and tropical fruit flavors with bright acidity, a light-to-medium body and a clean, brisk finish. Texture is crisp and refreshing. Commonly served chilled as an aperitif or paired with seafood, salads, and light pasta. Customer reviews cite consistent quality, approachable flavor, and good value in a 750 mL bottle.
Ingredients
Wine Sauvignon Blanc (Bright Citrus, Tropical Fruit Flavors, Green Apple).
Check Josh Cellars Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Josh Cellars Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Chateau Ste. Michelle Columbia Valley Riesling White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 12% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml
La Crema Wine White Chardonnay Sonoma Coast - 750 Ml
Where to buy
Josh Cellars Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 mL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


