Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz is a great choice for those who are looking for a gluten-free pasta that's sure to impress. If you're concerned about allergens, this pasta is the perfect choice for you. It is made in a dedicated gluten-free facility and is also free from the top 8 allergens. It's even USDA Certified Organic and Non-GMO Project Verified. This pasta is also very tasty, which is probably why it was named "Best Gluten Free Pasta" by America's Test Kitchen.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Flour, Water, This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy

Check Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz | Spoonful