Is Jovial Gluten Free Mafalda Vegan?

Description
The pasta offers a firm, slightly chewy bite with a mild, neutral flavor that pairs well with sauces. It holds shape in soups, casseroles, and baked dishes; reviewers commonly note reliable al dente texture and good sauce adherence, though a minority mention slight grittiness or tendency to soften if overcooked.

Description
The pasta offers a firm, slightly chewy bite with a mild, neutral flavor that pairs well with sauces. It holds shape in soups, casseroles, and baked dishes; reviewers commonly note reliable al dente texture and good sauce adherence, though a minority mention slight grittiness or tendency to soften if overcooked.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Water
Check Jovial Gluten Free Mafalda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jovial Gluten Free Mafalda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


