Is Jovial Organic Einkorn Traditional Pasta Penne Rigate -- 12 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic einkorn
organic einkorn
Dietitian noteEinkorn (triticum monococcum), is the oldest species of wheat known to humans.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Einkorn, Water
Check Jovial Organic Einkorn Traditional Pasta Penne Rigate -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jovial Organic Einkorn Traditional Pasta Penne Rigate -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
Jovial Organic Einkorn Traditional Pasta Penne Rigate -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


