Is Joy® Gluten Free Ice Cream Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Contains One or More of: Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin), Contains Less Than 2% of: Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Joy® Gluten Free Ice Cream Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joy® Gluten Free Ice Cream Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Joy® Gluten Free Ice Cream Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


