Is Joy Ice Cream Cups Chocolatey Dipped 12 Count - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Annatto Extract (Vegetable Color), Canola Oil, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavor, Salt. Confection Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.
Check Joy Ice Cream Cups Chocolatey Dipped 12 Count - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joy Ice Cream Cups Chocolatey Dipped 12 Count - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joy Ice Cream Cups Chocolatey Dipped 12 Count - 3.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


