Is Joy Ice Cream Cups Chocolatey Dipped 12 Count - 3.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Annatto Extract (Vegetable Color), Canola Oil, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavor, Salt. Confection Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.
Check Joy Ice Cream Cups Chocolatey Dipped 12 Count - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joy Ice Cream Cups Chocolatey Dipped 12 Count - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joy Ice Cream Cups Chocolatey Dipped 12 Count - 3.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


