Is Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bite-sized clusters deliver deep, bittersweet flavor with a glossy finish and a contrast of crunchy exterior and softer interior, suited to snacking, dessert topping, or portioned treats. Reviewers commonly note intense flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention variability in firmness and occasional melting or packaging inconsistencies during transit sometimes.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized clusters deliver deep, bittersweet flavor with a glossy finish and a contrast of crunchy exterior and softer interior, suited to snacking, dessert topping, or portioned treats. Reviewers commonly note intense flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention variability in firmness and occasional melting or packaging inconsistencies during transit sometimes.
Ingredients
Calciu, Iron, Potassium, Coconut, Dark Chocolate 82% (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Erythritol, Pecans, Almonds, Quinoa, Inulin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Coconut, Almonds, Pecans. May Contain: Milk. Packed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.
Check Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


