Is Joyba Mango Passion Fruit Bubble Green Tea, Mango Passion Fruit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- natural flavors
- calcium lactate
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED GREEN TEA (WATER, GREEN TEA CONCENTRATE), BOBA BUBBLES (WATER, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check Joyba Mango Passion Fruit Bubble Green Tea, Mango Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyba Mango Passion Fruit Bubble Green Tea, Mango Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


