Is Joyba Sweet Peach Honeysuckle Bubble Tea, Sweet Peach Honeysuckle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BREWED HERBAL TEA (WATER, ROOIBOS TEA EXTRACT), BOBA BUBBLES (WATER, CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE), CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUMLACTATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLORI. CARMINE COLOR
Check Joyba Sweet Peach Honeysuckle Bubble Tea, Sweet Peach Honeysuckle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyba Sweet Peach Honeysuckle Bubble Tea, Sweet Peach Honeysuckle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


