Is Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Premium Hydration Beverage Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach Ingredients: Water, natural flavour, citric acid, electrolytes complex (tripotassium citrate, dimagnesium phosphate, sea salt [sodium], calcium pantothenate), malic acid, sucralose, vitamin B complex (niacinamide [vitamin B3], calcium pantothenate [vitamin B5], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], vitamin B12 [cyanocobalamin]), lion's mane mushroom powder. Watermelon ingredients: Water, citric acid, natural flavour, electrolytes complex (tripotassium citrate, dimagnesium phosphate, sea salt [sodium], calcium pantothenate), malic acid, sucralose, vitamin B complex (niacinamide [vitamin B3], calcium pantothenate [vitamin B5], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], vitamin B12 [cyanocobalamin]), lion's mane mushroom powder. Strawberry-Lemonade Ingredients: Water, Natural flavours, Citric acid, Electrolytes complex (Tripotassium citrate, Dimagnesium phosphate, Sea salt (Sodium), Calcium pantothenate), Malic acid, Sucralose, Vitamin Bs complex (Niacinamide [Vitamin B3], Calcium pantothenate [Vitamin B5], Pyridoxine hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Thiamine mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin]), Lion's mane mushroom powder.
Check Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Premium Hydration Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Premium Hydration Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


