Is Joyburst Strawberry-lemonade Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Tripotassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Joyburst Hydration Vitamin & Mineral Proprietary Blend (magnesium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12 [cyanocobalamin], Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate), Sucralose, Sea Salt, Lion's Mane Mushroom Powder.
Check Joyburst Strawberry-lemonade Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyburst Strawberry-lemonade Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


