Is Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chestnuts, Usda Organic Certified Ready To Eat Kosher Roasted Chestnuts
Check Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCooking


