Is JOYFULL SCOOPS YOGURT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ERYTHRITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERINE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check JOYFULL SCOOPS YOGURT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go