Is Joyride Sour Watermelon Wedges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Colors From Fruit And Vegetable Extracts (carrot And Blackcurrant), Turmeric And Spirulina For Color, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Glycosides.
Check Joyride Sour Watermelon Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyride Sour Watermelon Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


