Is Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg albumin

dried egg albumin

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Sesame, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate, Dried Egg Albumin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility Where Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts May Be Present, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility Where Soy, Tree Nuts May Be Present

Check Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz is available at 7 retailers

VitacostTargetGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking