Is Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Sesame, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate, Dried Egg Albumin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility Where Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts May Be Present, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility Where Soy, Tree Nuts May Be Present
Check Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


