Is Joyva Marshmallows Twists, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Fish Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Us Certified Color (Including Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor).

Check Joyva Marshmallows Twists, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joyva Marshmallows Twists, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping