Is Jr Watkins Extract Imitation Caramel - 2 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial caramel flavor
natural and artificial caramel flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Natural and Artificial Caramel Flavor (Alcohol), Water.
Check Jr Watkins Extract Imitation Caramel - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jr Watkins Extract Imitation Caramel - 2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jr Watkins Extract Imitation Caramel - 2 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


