Is J's Salsa Co. Hot Salsa, Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, CILANTRO, SERRANO PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID.

Check J's Salsa Co. Hot Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking
Egg Free? J's Salsa Co. Hot Salsa, Hot | Spoonful