This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Juanita's Chilipeno Tortilla Chips (Pack of 2 bags) - Pacific Northwest Product - Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Jalapeno Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Extractives of Paprika, Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate, Lime (Calcium Hydroxide).

Check Juanita's Chilipeno Tortilla Chips (Pack of 2 bags) - Pacific Northwest Product - against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juanita's Chilipeno Tortilla Chips (Pack of 2 bags) - Pacific Northwest Product - is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonSafewayVons

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Juanita's Chilipeno Tortilla Chips (Pack of 2 bags) - Pacific Northwest Product - | Spoonful