Is JUANITA'S FOODS, REDUCED SODIUM MENUDO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF TRIPE, HOMINY, BROTH, CHILI PEPPERS AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICE, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN WITH PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY AND COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check JUANITA'S FOODS, REDUCED SODIUM MENUDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUANITA'S FOODS, REDUCED SODIUM MENUDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch


