Is Juanitas Tortilla Chips - 15 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Juanitas tortilla chips 15 oz are a popular product that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate their great taste and crispy texture. These chips are a reliable choice for those seeking a satisfying snack. The 15 oz size provides ample quantity for sharing or enjoying over multiple sittings. With their delicious flavor and crispy crunch, Juanitas tortilla chips are a favorite among chip enthusiasts.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Juanitas tortilla chips 15 oz are a popular product that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate their great taste and crispy texture. These chips are a reliable choice for those seeking a satisfying snack. The 15 oz size provides ample quantity for sharing or enjoying over multiple sittings. With their delicious flavor and crispy crunch, Juanitas tortilla chips are a favorite among chip enthusiasts.
Ingredients
stoneground corn masa flour, trace of lime, vegetable oil (canola oil or soybean oil), salt and water
Check Juanitas Tortilla Chips - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juanitas Tortilla Chips - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Delicious chips
A lot of my favorite chips are high FODMAP. I got pretty sad when I couldn’t eat them.  then I found these Juanita’s tortilla chips. They are the best tortilla chips I have ever had. They are salty, crunchy, and delicious.

Similar Products
Where to buy
Juanitas Tortilla Chips - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


