Is Jubes Jujubes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup), Modified Corn Starch, Water, Beef Gelatin, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Erythrosine, Indigotine, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya and Wheat.
Check Jubes Jujubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jubes Jujubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


