Is Jubes Jujubes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup), Modified Corn Starch, Water, Beef Gelatin, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Erythrosine, Indigotine, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya and Wheat.
Check Jubes Jujubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jubes Jujubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


