Is Jubilee Roasted Peanut Brittle, Roasted Peanut Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, SALT), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OR PEANUT OIL), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), WATER, BAKING SODA.
Check Jubilee Roasted Peanut Brittle, Roasted Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jubilee Roasted Peanut Brittle, Roasted Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


