Is Jude Bladder Health Supplements Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine max l
- magnesium stearate
- humectant
glycine max l
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed Extract (cucurbita Pepo L.), Capsule Shell (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Humectant (gellan Gum), Colour (iron Oxide Red), Maltodextrin, Soy Germ Extract (glycine Max L.), Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide) Contains Soy.
Check Jude Bladder Health Supplements against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude Bladder Health Supplements in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


