Is Judee's Gluten Free Meringue Powder Mix, 24 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • dried egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Sunflower Lecithin), Cream Of Tartar, Corn Starch, Vanilla (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Gum Arabic)

Check Judee's Gluten Free Meringue Powder Mix, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Judee's Gluten Free Meringue Powder Mix, 24 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep