Is Jude's 70 Vanilla Bean Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of faty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, cream, soluble corn fibre, sweeteners (erythritol, stevicl glycosides), skimmed milk powder, sugar emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of faty acids), bourbon vanilla extract, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), natural flavourings, carrot concentrate, salt, spent vanilla seeds.
Check Jude's 70 Vanilla Bean Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's 70 Vanilla Bean Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


