Is Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh double cream
- brown butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- sweetcream butter
- butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- fresh whole milk
fresh double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Caramel, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Demerara Sugar, Caramelised Pecan Nuts, Sugar, Pecan Pieces (Nuts), Glucose Syrup Solution, Sweetcream Butter (Milk), Salt), Brown Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fresh Double Cream, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum And Guar Gum, Salt
Check Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


