Is Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan pieces
  • caramelised pecan nuts

pecan pieces

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Caramel, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Demerara Sugar, Caramelised Pecan Nuts, Sugar, Pecan Pieces (Nuts), Glucose Syrup Solution, Sweetcream Butter (Milk), Salt), Brown Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fresh Double Cream, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum And Guar Gum, Salt

Check Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping