Is Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh double cream
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- fresh whole milk
- dextrose
- brown butter
- sweetcream butter
- butter
fresh double cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Caramel, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Demerara Sugar, Caramelised Pecan Nuts, Sugar, Pecan Pieces (Nuts), Glucose Syrup Solution, Sweetcream Butter (Milk), Salt), Brown Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fresh Double Cream, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum And Guar Gum, Salt
Check Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jude's Caramel Pecan Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


