Is Jude's Flat White Coffee Ice Cream 460ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • fresh double cream
  • milk
  • fresh whole milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk , Sugar, Fresh Double Cream ( Milk ) (9%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Coffee, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Plain Caramel), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk

Check Jude's Flat White Coffee Ice Cream 460ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jude's Flat White Coffee Ice Cream 460ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking