Is Jude's Fudge Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Double Cream (Milk), Water, Maltodextrin, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt) (2.6%), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Sea Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin)
Check Jude's Fudge Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Fudge Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jude's Fudge Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping


