Is Jude's Salted Caramel Dairy Ice Cream 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- fresh double cream
- whole milk
- fresh whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Fresh Double Cream, Caramel, Whole Milk, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, English Sea Salt, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum And Guar Gum
Check Jude's Salted Caramel Dairy Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Salted Caramel Dairy Ice Cream 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Jude's Salted Caramel Dairy Ice Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


