No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Judes Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Fresh Double Cream (Milk) (16%), Caramel (13%) (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Burnt Sugar Syrup, English Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum and Guar Gum)

Check Judes Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Judes Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Judes Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460Ml | Spoonful