Is Jude's Vegan Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soya Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono And Di Glycerides Of Fatty Acids. Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum And Carrageenan. Vanilla Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Pods, Natural Colour: Carotenes. Contains: Soya. Made At A Site That Handles Milk, Egg, Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Jude's Vegan Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Vegan Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


