Is Judys Breadsticks Country Crackers - 6 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Olive Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt, Rolled In Sunflower Or Sesame Seeds

Check Judys Breadsticks Country Crackers - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Judys Breadsticks Country Crackers - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingGarnishing