Is Jufran Banana Sauce, 12 oz x 2 bottles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Banana, Salt, Modified Starch, Spices, Sodium Benzoate As, Acidulant, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Artificial Color, Product Of Philippines

Check Jufran Banana Sauce, 12 oz x 2 bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jufran Banana Sauce, 12 oz x 2 bottles is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSandwich