Is Jufran Banana Sauce Hot & Spicy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Banana, Modified Starch (Corn) Vinegar, lodized Salt (Salt, Potassium lodate), Chili, Onio Garlic, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate as preservative, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Red No. 40, Titanium Dioxide and Artificial Banana Flavor.
Check Jufran Banana Sauce Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jufran Banana Sauce Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


