Is Jufran Banana Sauce Regular -- 18 Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Banana, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Modified Starch, Spices, Sodium Benzoate As, Acetic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, Titanium Dioxide, Banana Flavor, Allergen Info Free From Crustaceans And Their Derivatives, Free From Eggs And Their Derivatives, Free From Fish And Their Derivatives, Free From Milk And Its Derivatives, Free From Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives, Free From Peanuts And Their Derivatives, Free From Soybean And Its Derivatives, Free From Wheat And Their Derivatives, Allergen Info Free From Crustaceans And Their Derivatives, Free From Wheat And Their Derivatives, Allergen Info

Check Jufran Banana Sauce Regular -- 18 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jufran Banana Sauce Regular -- 18 Pack is available at 3 retailers

RalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking