Is JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ACAI BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACAI BERRY PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), PURE CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, TOMATO LYCOPENE (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BIOTIN.
Check JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ACAI BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ACAI BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


